Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky
Last updated: Jun 23, 2026

Dr. Olivia L. Kamensky

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1679198584

Dr. Olivia L. Kamensky MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 1969 West Ogden Avenue in Chicago, IL 60612. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Enuresis, Hay Fever, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679198584. Appointment can be made via the phone number (312) 864-2787.

Conditions treated

Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Olivia L. Kamensky.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 169 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David Littlejohn Bowen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 Pediatrics 14 Medical Park Columbia, 29203, SC
Dr. Brian Bradley Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5630 Lowery Road Suite 200 Norfolk, 23502, VA
Dr. Luke Alexander Cielonko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 Cooper Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Priya Pujara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 Lexington Avenue Savannah, 31404, GA
Dr. Thomas William Bannister
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 530 9 Medical Park Columbia, 29203, SC
Dr. Elizabeth Adelyn Beaty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14 Medical Park Columbia, 29203, SC
Dr. Ashleigh Elisabeth Aubin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 South 31st Street Temple, 76508, TX
Dr. Thomas David Marsh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Palmetto Health Richland 5 Richland Medical Park Columbia, 29203, SC
Dr. Michael Leon Tjahjadi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 728 Hartness Road Statesville, 28677, NC
Dr. Mariya Spasova Spasova
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky?

Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky's office is located at 1969 West Ogden Avenue in Chicago, IL 60612.

Does Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky treat?

Dr. Olivia Louise Kamensky provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Enuresis, Hay Fever, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.